4425 S Harvard Ave Springfield, MO 65804
Lake Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,000 - $416,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,336
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4425 S Harvard Ave, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $391,999, approximately $167 per square foot. 4425 S Harvard Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Cherokee Middle School, and Kickapoo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2023
Sold by
Crain Barbara M
Bought by
Barbara M Crain Irrevocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbara M Crain Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barbara M Crain Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,920 | $38,530 | $10,280 | $28,250 |
| 2024 | $1,805 | $33,650 | $8,270 | $25,380 |
| 2023 | $1,795 | $33,650 | $8,270 | $25,380 |
| 2022 | $1,754 | $32,120 | $8,270 | $23,850 |
| 2021 | $1,754 | $32,120 | $8,270 | $23,850 |
| 2020 | $1,821 | $31,890 | $8,270 | $23,620 |
| 2019 | $1,770 | $31,890 | $8,270 | $23,620 |
| 2018 | $1,334 | $24,040 | $8,270 | $15,770 |
| 2017 | $1,320 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map