4425 Starview Rd Mount Wolf, PA 17347
Estimated Value: $316,989 - $333,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,220
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4425 Starview Rd, Mount Wolf, PA 17347 and is currently estimated at $326,247, approximately $146 per square foot. 4425 Starview Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Northeastern Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2023
Sold by
Kauffman Brian L and Kauffman Beth C
Bought by
Kauffman Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1991
Sold by
Longacre Barry L and Bobbie Jo Ann
Bought by
Kauffman Brian L and Kauffman Beth C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kauffman Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Kauffman Brian L | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,159 | $137,350 | $34,510 | $102,840 |
| 2025 | $4,862 | $137,350 | $34,510 | $102,840 |
| 2024 | $4,787 | $137,350 | $34,510 | $102,840 |
| 2023 | $4,787 | $137,350 | $34,510 | $102,840 |
| 2022 | $4,756 | $137,350 | $34,510 | $102,840 |
| 2021 | $4,589 | $137,350 | $34,510 | $102,840 |
| 2020 | $4,589 | $137,350 | $34,510 | $102,840 |
| 2019 | $4,545 | $137,350 | $34,510 | $102,840 |
| 2018 | $4,523 | $137,350 | $34,510 | $102,840 |
| 2017 | $4,523 | $137,350 | $34,510 | $102,840 |
| 2016 | $0 | $137,350 | $34,510 | $102,840 |
| 2015 | -- | $137,350 | $34,510 | $102,840 |
| 2014 | -- | $137,350 | $34,510 | $102,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map