4425 Sunset Dr Mint Hill, NC 28227
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $342,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4425 Sunset Dr, Mint Hill, NC 28227 and is currently estimated at $268,544, approximately $322 per square foot. 4425 Sunset Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Bain Elementary, Mint Hill Middle School, and Independence High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2019
Sold by
Mullis Tommy O Neal and Mullis Katherine R
Bought by
Pennys Real Estate Investments Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1994
Bought by
Mullis Tommy Oneal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pennys Real Estate Investments Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Mullis Tommy Oneal | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $209,800 | $106,800 | $103,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $209,800 | $106,800 | $103,000 |
| 2023 | $1,509 | $209,800 | $106,800 | $103,000 |
| 2022 | $951 | $104,500 | $34,300 | $70,200 |
| 2021 | $951 | $104,500 | $34,300 | $70,200 |
| 2020 | $951 | $104,500 | $34,300 | $70,200 |
| 2019 | $945 | $104,500 | $34,300 | $70,200 |
| 2018 | $856 | $75,800 | $24,300 | $51,500 |
| 2017 | $847 | $75,800 | $24,300 | $51,500 |
| 2016 | $843 | $75,800 | $24,300 | $51,500 |
| 2015 | $840 | $75,800 | $24,300 | $51,500 |
| 2014 | $838 | $75,800 | $24,300 | $51,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map