4426 Cornstalk Rd Crawley, WV 24931
Estimated Value: $108,574 - $188,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,096
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4426 Cornstalk Rd, Crawley, WV 24931 and is currently estimated at $148,144, approximately $135 per square foot. 4426 Cornstalk Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2007
Sold by
Crrokshanks Zemry and Crookshanks Margaret
Bought by
Crookshanks Zemry K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crookshanks Zemry K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $88 | $29,520 | $9,000 | $20,520 |
| 2024 | $68 | $27,360 | $8,640 | $18,720 |
| 2023 | $59 | $26,160 | $8,400 | $17,760 |
| 2022 | $56 | $25,560 | $8,160 | $17,400 |
| 2021 | $47 | $24,720 | $7,920 | $16,800 |
| 2020 | $43 | $24,240 | $7,740 | $16,500 |
| 2019 | $38 | $23,760 | $7,560 | $16,200 |
| 2018 | $31 | $23,040 | $7,320 | $15,720 |
| 2017 | $25 | $22,500 | $7,080 | $15,420 |
| 2016 | $19 | $21,840 | $6,780 | $15,060 |
| 2015 | $15 | $21,420 | $6,540 | $14,880 |
| 2014 | $5 | $20,460 | $6,120 | $14,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map