4426 E 58th Place Tulsa, OK 74135
Stevenson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,787 - $288,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,406
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4426 E 58th Place, Tulsa, OK 74135 and is currently estimated at $257,947, approximately $183 per square foot. 4426 E 58th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Carnegie Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1997
Sold by
Bridwell Richard Leighton and Bridwell Judith Ann
Bought by
Bridwell Judith Ann and Bridwell Richard L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridwell Judith Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,334 | $17,414 | $2,743 | $14,671 |
| 2024 | $2,076 | $16,878 | $3,259 | $13,619 |
| 2023 | $2,076 | $17,357 | $3,077 | $14,280 |
| 2022 | $2,113 | $15,851 | $3,710 | $12,141 |
| 2021 | $2,029 | $15,361 | $3,596 | $11,765 |
| 2020 | $1,939 | $14,884 | $3,484 | $11,400 |
| 2019 | $2,039 | $14,884 | $3,484 | $11,400 |
| 2018 | $2,044 | $14,884 | $3,484 | $11,400 |
| 2017 | $2,040 | $15,884 | $3,718 | $12,166 |
| 2016 | $1,998 | $15,884 | $3,718 | $12,166 |
| 2015 | $2,002 | $15,884 | $3,718 | $12,166 |
| 2014 | $1,983 | $15,884 | $3,718 | $12,166 |
Source: Public Records
Map