4426 Schulte Dr Cincinnati, OH 45205
West Price Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $131,000 - $221,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,509
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4426 Schulte Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45205 and is currently estimated at $170,854, approximately $113 per square foot. 4426 Schulte Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Carson School, Gilbert A. Dater High School, and Western Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2017
Sold by
Rohe Kelley R
Bought by
K Robinson Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2011
Sold by
Peter Gregory J and Breedwell Kelly A
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Rohe Kelley R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Joseph Scott
Bought by
Peter Gregory J and Breedwell Kelly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,750
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| K Robinson Llc | -- | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Rohe Kelley R | $20,000 | Attorney | |
| Peter Gregory J | $85,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Peter Gregory J | $84,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,285 | $35,869 | $5,317 | $30,552 |
| 2023 | $2,286 | $35,869 | $5,317 | $30,552 |
| 2022 | $1,206 | $16,913 | $5,282 | $11,631 |
| 2021 | $1,181 | $16,913 | $5,282 | $11,631 |
| 2020 | $1,184 | $16,913 | $5,282 | $11,631 |
| 2019 | $1,182 | $15,376 | $4,802 | $10,574 |
| 2018 | $1,183 | $15,376 | $4,802 | $10,574 |
| 2017 | $1,139 | $15,376 | $4,802 | $10,574 |
| 2016 | $537 | $7,000 | $5,831 | $1,169 |
| 2015 | $481 | $7,000 | $5,831 | $1,169 |
| 2014 | $484 | $7,000 | $5,831 | $1,169 |
| 2013 | $491 | $7,000 | $5,831 | $1,169 |
Source: Public Records
Map