4427 Claybrooke Dr Lothian, MD 20711
Harwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $701,000 - $939,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,530
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4427 Claybrooke Dr, Lothian, MD 20711 and is currently estimated at $855,350, approximately $242 per square foot. 4427 Claybrooke Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Lothian Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Southern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2001
Sold by
Carr's Grant Llc
Bought by
Ceci Frank A and Ceci Juliet A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ceci Frank A | $378,490 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ceci Frank A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,069 | $758,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,069 | $702,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,845 | $645,800 | $130,600 | $515,200 |
| 2022 | $6,411 | $627,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,134 | $592,000 | $130,600 | $461,400 |
| 2019 | $6,043 | $592,000 | $130,600 | $461,400 |
| 2018 | $6,003 | $592,000 | $130,600 | $461,400 |
| 2017 | $5,777 | $654,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $640,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $627,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $613,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map