4427 Devinshire Fields Loop Plant City, FL 33567
Estimated Value: $548,000 - $648,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,808
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4427 Devinshire Fields Loop, Plant City, FL 33567 and is currently estimated at $580,419, approximately $206 per square foot. 4427 Devinshire Fields Loop is a home with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School, Turkey Creek Middle School, and Durant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2024
Sold by
Chappell Haley Christina and Rama Sachin Satish
Bought by
Rama Sachin Satish and Rama Haley Christina Sa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2021
Sold by
Clayton Properties Group Inc
Bought by
Rama Sachin Satish and Chappell Haley Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$347,978
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rama Sachin Satish | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rama Sachin Satish | $383,000 | Innovative Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rama Sachin Satish | $347,978 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,786 | $461,119 | $74,330 | $386,789 |
| 2024 | $7,786 | $456,119 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,315 | $430,130 | $74,330 | $355,800 |
| 2022 | $7,351 | $434,820 | $63,715 | $371,105 |
| 2021 | $1,318 | $44,607 | $44,607 | $0 |
| 2020 | $575 | $31,868 | $31,868 | $0 |
| 2019 | $435 | $23,877 | $23,877 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map