4427 S Adelle Mesa, AZ 85212
Superstition Vistas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,000 - $499,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,635
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4427 S Adelle, Mesa, AZ 85212 and is currently estimated at $471,205, approximately $288 per square foot. 4427 S Adelle is a home with nearby schools including Gateway Polytechnic Academy, Eastmark High School, and Great Hearts Blossom Rock.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2022
Sold by
Rogers June and Rogers Greg
Bought by
Rogers Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2020
Sold by
Providence Homes Inc
Bought by
Rogers June and Rogers Greg
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,128
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Family Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Rogers June | $290,128 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Providence Homes Inc | $253,862 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Providence Development Inc | $80,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rogers June | $105,128 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,801 | $22,838 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,939 | $21,750 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,939 | $35,260 | $7,050 | $28,210 |
| 2022 | $1,869 | $26,620 | $5,320 | $21,300 |
| 2021 | $1,973 | $27,230 | $5,440 | $21,790 |
| 2020 | $257 | $6,615 | $6,615 | $0 |
| 2019 | $249 | $3,240 | $3,240 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map