4428 Bresser Ct Fort Wright, KY 41017
South Covington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4428 Bresser Ct, Fort Wright, KY 41017 and is currently estimated at $287,166, approximately $186 per square foot. 4428 Bresser Ct is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Woodland Middle School, Scott High School, and Calvary Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2017
Sold by
Rose Justin and Metzelaar Julie
Bought by
Brossart Patrick J and Brossart Amy N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,556
Outstanding Balance
$132,078
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$155,088
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
Benson Thomas K and Benson Lisa M
Bought by
Metzelaar Julie and Rose Justin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,200
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2002
Sold by
Tailormade Homes Inc
Bought by
Benson Thomas K and Benson Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,465
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2002
Sold by
Fowler Ridge Development
Bought by
Taylormade Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brossart Patrick J | $162,500 | Homestead Title Agency | |
| Metzelaar Julie | $171,500 | Lawyers Title Cincinnati Inc | |
| Benson Thomas K | $145,717 | -- | |
| Taylormade Homes Inc | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brossart Patrick J | $159,556 | |
| Previous Owner | Metzelaar Julie | $137,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Benson Thomas K | $143,465 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,448 | $247,000 | $30,000 | $217,000 |
| 2024 | $2,532 | $247,000 | $30,000 | $217,000 |
| 2023 | $2,633 | $247,000 | $30,000 | $217,000 |
| 2022 | $2,718 | $247,000 | $30,000 | $217,000 |
| 2021 | $1,851 | $162,500 | $30,000 | $132,500 |
| 2020 | $1,871 | $162,500 | $30,000 | $132,500 |
| 2019 | $1,876 | $162,500 | $30,000 | $132,500 |
| 2018 | $1,882 | $162,500 | $30,000 | $132,500 |
| 2017 | $1,803 | $160,000 | $30,000 | $130,000 |
| 2015 | $2,397 | $160,000 | $30,000 | $130,000 |
| 2014 | $2,331 | $160,000 | $30,000 | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map