44282 Grassmere Rd Concrete, WA 98237
Estimated Value: $619,000 - $683,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,339
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44282 Grassmere Rd, Concrete, WA 98237 and is currently estimated at $651,000, approximately $278 per square foot. 44282 Grassmere Rd is a home located in Skagit County with nearby schools including Concrete Elementary School, Skagit River School House, and Twin Cedars High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,174 | $808,100 | $131,600 | $676,500 |
| 2024 | $5,452 | $718,700 | $116,500 | $602,200 |
| 2023 | $5,452 | $680,600 | $112,900 | $567,700 |
| 2022 | $5,389 | $733,700 | $123,500 | $610,200 |
| 2021 | $4,755 | $590,100 | $96,600 | $493,500 |
| 2020 | $3,986 | $502,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,584 | $408,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,751 | $387,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,312 | $342,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,947 | $305,000 | $55,200 | $249,800 |
| 2015 | $2,779 | $272,200 | $50,600 | $221,600 |
| 2013 | $2,441 | $205,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map