4429 166th Ave E Lake Tapps, WA 98391
Estimated Value: $680,000 - $744,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,121
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4429 166th Ave E, Lake Tapps, WA 98391 and is currently estimated at $714,432, approximately $336 per square foot. 4429 166th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Sumner Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2020
Sold by
Pampe Michael J
Bought by
Pampe Michael J and Pampe Boshea A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,068
Outstanding Balance
$335,956
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$378,476
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2016
Sold by
Pampe Mark E and Pampe Robbie L
Bought by
Pampe Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$338,751
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1997
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Pampe Mark E and Pampe Robbie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,800
Interest Rate
7.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pampe Michael J | -- | Rainier Title | |
| Pampe Michael J | $344,719 | Cw Title | |
| Pampe Mark E | -- | Rainier Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pampe Michael J | $376,068 | |
| Closed | Pampe Michael J | $338,751 | |
| Previous Owner | Pampe Mark E | $124,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,250 | $656,000 | $250,700 | $405,300 |
| 2024 | $6,250 | $638,000 | $229,300 | $408,700 |
| 2023 | $6,250 | $583,400 | $229,300 | $354,100 |
| 2022 | $6,066 | $611,100 | $224,600 | $386,500 |
| 2021 | $5,980 | $434,800 | $162,700 | $272,100 |
| 2019 | $4,958 | $392,300 | $139,400 | $252,900 |
| 2018 | $5,157 | $378,900 | $121,700 | $257,200 |
| 2017 | $4,458 | $347,500 | $91,800 | $255,700 |
| 2016 | $3,775 | $281,700 | $71,000 | $210,700 |
| 2014 | $3,598 | $249,100 | $54,300 | $194,800 |
| 2013 | $3,598 | $224,200 | $50,800 | $173,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map