4429 Conowingo Rd Darlington, MD 21034
Estimated Value: $863,491 - $946,000
Studio
1
Bath
4,171
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4429 Conowingo Rd, Darlington, MD 21034 and is currently estimated at $904,830, approximately $216 per square foot. 4429 Conowingo Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Darlington Elementary School, Havre de Grace Middle School, and Havre de Grace High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2018
Sold by
Payne Blanche J and Payne Matthew L
Bought by
Payne Matthew Lin and Payne Blanche Jourdan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2006
Sold by
Wildfell Limited Partnership The
Bought by
Payne Blanche J and Payne Matthew L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Wildfell Limited Partnership The
Bought by
Payne Blanche J and Payne Matthew L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1995
Sold by
Payne Blanche J
Bought by
Wildfell Limited Partnership The
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payne Matthew Lin | -- | None Available | |
| Payne Blanche J | -- | -- | |
| Payne Blanche J | -- | -- | |
| Wildfell Limited Partnership The | $242,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $518 | $439,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $518 | $408,600 | $123,700 | $284,900 |
| 2023 | $505 | $397,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $492 | $385,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,104 | $374,300 | $123,700 | $250,600 |
| 2020 | $769 | $371,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $472 | $367,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,210 | $364,800 | $133,700 | $231,100 |
| 2017 | $462 | $364,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $358,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $308 | $356,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $308 | $356,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map