$370,000
SOLD MAY 15, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,432 Sq Ft
8,774 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2026

$258 Per Sq Ft

2% Above List Price

211 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Your Dream Home Awaits: Updated in Del Rio Estates Community in Tampa. Step into this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence, perfectly situated on a generous 0.20-acre lot. Enjoy the peace of mind that comes with major upgrades, including a Brand New 2025 Roof, stunning New Flooring, and a kitchen featuring elegant New Granite Countertops. Best of all? NO HOA and NO CDD fees! Inside, versatility is key. The welcoming entry features a stylish, sunken flex space with elegant columns—ideal for a formal dining room, a cozy sitting area, or a dedicated home office. The thoughtful split-bedroom layout guides you toward the heart of the home: an open-concept kitchen and family/dining room. The practical U-shaped kitchen offers ample cabinetry and all necessary appliances, making everyday meal prep a breeze. Natural light floods the family/dining room, where sliding glass doors lead directly to your backyard oasis. Need space for guests or a growing family? A smaller bedroom, currently an office, is conveniently located off the family room. Plus, the oversized laundry room (part of the converted garage) offers flexible potential to be transformed into a private guest room. A portion of the garage remains for easy storage access. The main hallway leads to the peaceful primary suite, complete with a private bath, and the additional well-sized bedrooms. An Outdoor Enthusiast’s Paradise: The true highlight is the backyard! A tranquil canal runs along the rear, inviting you to enjoy nature, watch local wildlife, and even launch a kayak. This prime location is just over a quarter mile from the majestic Hillsborough River, offering incredible water access for your adventures. The expansive backyard is a blank canvas, eagerly awaiting your design for the perfect outdoor living space. With its flexible floor plan, recent major updates, and coveted waterfront access, this home is ready for you to personalize and start enjoying years of comfortable, dynamic living.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kenneth Brownlee

KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA Brokerage Phone: 813-684-9500 License #3205720 Listed on: 09/12/2025

KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA

Co-Listed By

Tammie Sidwell

KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA Brokerage Phone: 813-684-9500 License #3337007

Last Buyer's Agent

Cesar Garcia

SELLING USA, LLC License #3603379

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,610

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 8,774 Sq Ft Lot
  • Northeast Facing Home
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Property is zoned RSC-6

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,432 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Del Rio Estates Unit 10 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,610

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

8,774 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1432
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Building Area Total: 1825
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8774
  • Status: Sold
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR771292
  • Co List Office Phone: 813-684-9500
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 169.55
  • Escrow City: Plant City
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: S. Alexander St. #102
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 258.38
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 813-684-9500
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters
  • Appliances Included: Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Living Area Meters: 133.04

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Northeast
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Porch, Rear Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12057C0218J

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Converted Garage, Driveway, Off Street

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: In Garage, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RSC-6
  • Parcel Number: U-28-28-19-1LM-000010-00007.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3610
  • Tax Block: 10
  • Tax Book Number: 42-91
  • Tax Lot: 7

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Floorplan

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Sold $370,000 +2.5% $258 / Sq Ft
04/11/2026 04/11/26 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2026 04/01/26 For Sale $361,000 0.0% $252 / Sq Ft
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2026 03/12/26 Price Changed $361,000 -1.6% $252 / Sq Ft
01/15/2026 01/15/26 Price Changed $367,000 -0.3% $256 / Sq Ft
11/06/2025 11/06/25 Price Changed $368,000 -0.3% $257 / Sq Ft
10/14/2025 10/14/25 Price Changed $369,000 -1.6% $258 / Sq Ft
09/12/2025 09/12/25 For Sale $375,000 0.0% $262 / Sq Ft
05/01/2019 05/01/19 Rented $1,400 0.0% --
04/22/2019 04/22/19 Under Contract -- -- --
04/17/2019 04/17/19 For Rent $1,400 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,610 $228,184 $63,591 $164,593
2024 $3,610 $228,184 $63,591 $164,593
2023 $3,403 $225,112 $57,810 $167,302
2022 $3,116 $213,372 $50,102 $163,270
2021 $2,705 $154,582 $42,394 $112,188
2020 $2,492 $146,084 $34,686 $111,398
2019 $2,287 $135,352 $26,978 $108,374
2018 $2,159 $130,541 $0 $0
2017 $1,759 $80,653 $0 $0
2016 $1,608 $67,675 $0 $0
2015 $1,508 $61,523 $0 $0
2014 $1,381 $55,930 $0 $0
2013 -- $53,659 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8427212

Stellar MLS

APN: U-28-28-19-1LM-000010-00007.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.