4429 Timberfield Dr Pfafftown, NC 27040
Estimated Value: $958,266 - $1,082,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,190
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4429 Timberfield Dr, Pfafftown, NC 27040 and is currently estimated at $1,026,817, approximately $245 per square foot. 4429 Timberfield Dr is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Old Richmond Elementary School, Northwest Middle, and Ronald W. Reagan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2010
Sold by
James R Tally Builders Inc
Bought by
Richmond Stephen M and Richmond Kimberly J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2006
Sold by
Timberfield Land & Developing Co Llc
Bought by
James R Tally Builders Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richmond Stephen M | $618,000 | None Available | |
| James R Tally Builders Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,563 | $957,400 | $136,000 | $821,400 |
| 2024 | $5,424 | $698,300 | $99,000 | $599,300 |
| 2023 | $5,424 | $698,300 | $99,000 | $599,300 |
| 2022 | $5,424 | $698,300 | $99,000 | $599,300 |
| 2021 | $5,424 | $698,300 | $99,000 | $599,300 |
| 2020 | $6,097 | $720,800 | $90,000 | $630,800 |
| 2019 | $6,169 | $720,800 | $90,000 | $630,800 |
| 2018 | $5,926 | $720,800 | $90,000 | $630,800 |
| 2016 | $5,186 | $627,864 | $68,850 | $559,014 |
Source: Public Records
Map