44290 Sandy Ford Rd Callahan, FL 32011
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $513,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44290 Sandy Ford Rd, Callahan, FL 32011 and is currently estimated at $473,782, approximately $225 per square foot. 44290 Sandy Ford Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Callahan Elementary School, Callahan Intermediate School, and Callahan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2026
Sold by
Carter Robert D and Carter Paula L
Bought by
Carter Robert Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Carter Robert D and Carter Paula L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2011
Sold by
Jones Ray Al
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2011
Sold by
Jones Ray A L and Jones Rachel
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Prom John P and Prom Gina L
Bought by
Jones Raymond A L and Jones Rachel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,800
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2003
Sold by
Prom Gina Larae
Bought by
Prom John Phillip
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2001
Sold by
Barfield Terry L
Bought by
State Of Florida Dept Of Transportation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2001
Sold by
Prom John P and Prom Gina L
Bought by
Masters Michael F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2000
Sold by
Prom John P and Prom Gina L
Bought by
State Of Florida Dept Of Transportation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2000
Sold by
Higginbotham Travis
Bought by
Shelton James William and Shelton Jennifer Dyan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,261
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Robert Lee | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Carter Robert D | $130,000 | Attorney | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | -- | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | -- | Attorney | |
| Jones Raymond A L | $256,000 | -- | |
| Prom John Phillip | -- | -- | |
| State Of Florida Dept Of Transportation | -- | -- | |
| Masters Michael F | $79,500 | -- | |
| State Of Florida Dept Of Transportation | -- | -- | |
| Shelton James William | -- | Advance Title | |
| Shelton James William | $84,500 | The Writing Of Title Ins Pol |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Raymond A L | $204,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Shelton James William | $86,261 | |
| Closed | Jones Raymond A L | $51,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,740 | $400,675 | $100,800 | $299,875 |
| 2024 | $5,109 | $370,320 | $84,000 | $286,320 |
| 2023 | $5,109 | $358,333 | $84,000 | $274,333 |
| 2022 | $4,215 | $302,183 | $50,400 | $251,783 |
| 2021 | $3,878 | $252,173 | $40,320 | $211,853 |
| 2020 | $3,609 | $234,547 | $40,320 | $194,227 |
| 2019 | $3,245 | $200,971 | $42,000 | $158,971 |
| 2018 | $3,028 | $187,845 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,528 | $166,973 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,575 | $167,752 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,629 | $166,104 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,386 | $151,004 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map