443 20th St Dunbar, WV 25064
Estimated Value: $103,565 - $132,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 443 20th St, Dunbar, WV 25064 and is currently estimated at $119,141, approximately $115 per square foot. 443 20th St is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Dunbar Primary Center, Dunbar Intermediate Center, and Dunbar Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $390 | $43,860 | $9,720 | $34,140 |
| 2024 | $390 | $43,980 | $9,720 | $34,260 |
| 2023 | $363 | $42,180 | $9,720 | $32,460 |
| 2022 | $364 | $42,240 | $9,720 | $32,520 |
| 2021 | $321 | $39,660 | $9,720 | $29,940 |
| 2020 | $321 | $39,660 | $9,720 | $29,940 |
| 2019 | $322 | $39,720 | $9,720 | $30,000 |
| 2018 | $296 | $39,780 | $9,720 | $30,060 |
| 2017 | $269 | $37,980 | $9,720 | $28,260 |
| 2016 | $270 | $37,980 | $9,720 | $28,260 |
| 2015 | $269 | $37,980 | $9,720 | $28,260 |
| 2014 | $260 | $37,740 | $9,720 | $28,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map