Estimated Value: $191,000 - $244,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
954
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 443 Arabella Ln, Cocoa, FL 32927 and is currently estimated at $221,904, approximately $232 per square foot. 443 Arabella Ln is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Atlantis Elementary School, Space Coast Junior/Senior High School, and East Atlantic Prep of Brevard County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2009
Sold by
Costello Christopher and Costello Emily
Bought by
Rietdorf Tim and Rietdorf Priscilla
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Monger Jean C
Bought by
Costello Christopher and Costello Emily
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,400
Interest Rate
5.36%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rietdorf Tim | $82,000 | Attorney | |
| Costello Christopher | $82,400 | Fidelity National Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Costello Christopher | $82,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $688 | $43,130 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $664 | $39,380 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $664 | $38,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $630 | $37,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $611 | $36,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $571 | $35,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $508 | $34,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $498 | $34,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $485 | $33,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $473 | $32,750 | $18,000 | $14,750 |
| 2015 | $463 | $32,530 | $15,000 | $17,530 |
| 2014 | $461 | $32,280 | $11,000 | $21,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map