443 Beaver Dam Rd Semora, NC 27343
Estimated Value: $934,000 - $1,093,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,672
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 443 Beaver Dam Rd, Semora, NC 27343 and is currently estimated at $1,025,139, approximately $383 per square foot. 443 Beaver Dam Rd is a home located in Person County with nearby schools including Person High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2018
Sold by
Hughes Dennis L and Hughes Nancy Jo Rascoe
Bought by
Powell Michael L and Hackney Jessica B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$428,500
Outstanding Balance
$365,162
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$659,977
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1988
Bought by
Hughes Dennis L and Nancy Jo
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Michael L | $580,000 | None Available | |
| Hughes Dennis L | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Powell Michael L | $428,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,033 | $854,402 | $0 | $0 |