NOT LISTED FOR SALE

443 Carlock Rd Carlock, IL 61725

Estimated Value: $426,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
6,505 Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 443 Carlock Rd, Carlock, IL 61725 and is currently priced at $426,000, approximately $65 per square foot. 443 Carlock Rd is a home located in Woodford County with nearby schools including Eureka High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2019
Sold by
Celeste Hochhalter Ann
Bought by
Hagen Russell J and Hagen Donna J
Current Estimated Value
$426,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Outstanding Balance
$337,604
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hagen Russell J $480,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hagen Russell J $384,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $9,566 $136,287 $19,327 $116,960
2023 $8,529 $124,063 $17,199 $106,864
2022 $8,036 $113,842 $15,339 $98,503
2021 $7,863 $107,177 $13,855 $93,322
2020 $7,746 $103,907 $12,769 $91,138
2019 $7,433 $107,962 $12,279 $95,683
2018 $7,286 $103,420 $11,197 $92,223
2017 $7,162 $100,875 $10,352 $90,523
2016 $6,984 $97,054 $9,462 $87,592
2015 $5,448 $95,905 $8,843 $87,062
2014 $5,448 $96,399 $8,513 $87,886
2013 $5,448 $95,576 $8,336 $87,240
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.