443 E Dade 162 Everton, MO 65646
Estimated Value: $103,000 - $120,000
Studio
--
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 443 E Dade 162, Everton, MO 65646 and is currently estimated at $111,731, approximately $153 per square foot. 443 E Dade 162 is a home with nearby schools including Everton Elementary School and Everton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2009
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $294 | $4,910 | $1,430 | $3,480 |
| 2024 | $3 | $5,100 | $1,430 | $3,670 |
| 2023 | $293 | $5,100 | $1,430 | $3,670 |
| 2022 | $307 | $5,140 | $1,430 | $3,710 |
| 2021 | $308 | $5,140 | $1,430 | $3,710 |
| 2020 | $348 | $5,470 | $1,430 | $4,040 |
| 2019 | $346 | $5,470 | $1,430 | $4,040 |
| 2018 | $345 | $5,490 | $1,450 | $4,040 |
| 2017 | $327 | $5,490 | $1,450 | $4,040 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,490 | $1,450 | $4,040 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,490 | $1,450 | $4,040 |
| 2011 | -- | $5,280 | $1,440 | $3,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map