443 E Forestwood St Morton, IL 61550
Estimated Value: $272,368 - $318,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,759
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 443 E Forestwood St, Morton, IL 61550 and is currently estimated at $294,842, approximately $167 per square foot. 443 E Forestwood St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Morton High School, Blessed Sacrament School, and Bethel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2012
Sold by
Hughs Janet S and Hughs Roger W
Bought by
Hughs Family Trust 2011 Agreement and Hughs Janet S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughs Family Trust 2011 Agreement | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,127 | $84,080 | $15,950 | $68,130 |
| 2024 | $4,918 | $78,430 | $14,880 | $63,550 |
| 2023 | $4,918 | $73,060 | $13,860 | $59,200 |
| 2022 | $4,718 | $67,100 | $12,730 | $54,370 |
| 2021 | $4,521 | $64,520 | $12,240 | $52,280 |
| 2020 | $4,378 | $63,880 | $12,120 | $51,760 |
| 2019 | $4,366 | $63,880 | $12,120 | $51,760 |
| 2018 | $4,286 | $63,880 | $12,120 | $51,760 |
| 2017 | $4,176 | $63,250 | $12,000 | $51,250 |
| 2016 | $3,950 | $59,010 | $8,830 | $50,180 |
| 2015 | $3,797 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,759 | $59,010 | $8,830 | $50,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map