443 Euless Dr Cedar Hill, TX 75104
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $442,962
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,278
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 443 Euless Dr, Cedar Hill, TX 75104 and is currently estimated at $420,741, approximately $98 per square foot. 443 Euless Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Plummer Elementary School, W.S. Permenter Middle School, and Cedar Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2012
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Corralejo Alberto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,965
Outstanding Balance
$93,944
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$326,797
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2011
Sold by
Gomillion Michael A and Maxwell Timothy
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Kimball Hill Homes Texas Inc
Bought by
Gomillion Michael A and Maxwell Timothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,712
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corralejo Alberto | -- | Fatco | |
| U S Bank National Association | $134,000 | None Available | |
| Gomillion Michael A | -- | Stnt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corralejo Alberto | $132,965 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomillion Michael A | $170,712 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,291 | $482,670 | $70,000 | $412,670 |
| 2024 | $8,291 | $475,250 | $55,000 | $420,250 |
| 2023 | $8,291 | $475,250 | $55,000 | $420,250 |
| 2022 | $12,058 | $475,250 | $55,000 | $420,250 |
| 2021 | $8,300 | $325,240 | $40,000 | $285,240 |
| 2020 | $8,493 | $325,240 | $40,000 | $285,240 |
| 2019 | $7,374 | $270,160 | $35,000 | $235,160 |
| 2018 | $7,758 | $270,160 | $35,000 | $235,160 |
| 2017 | $7,215 | $251,450 | $25,000 | $226,450 |
| 2016 | $5,755 | $200,560 | $25,000 | $175,560 |
| 2015 | $4,554 | $180,140 | $25,000 | $155,140 |
| 2014 | $4,554 | $157,690 | $25,000 | $132,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map