NOT LISTED FOR SALE

443 Flower Ave E Watertown, NY 13601

Estimated Value: $196,000 - $239,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,270 Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 14, 2025

Last sale price $210,000 $165 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,211 / mo

71 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Kitchen Island
  • Rectangular Lot
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Vinyl Flooring

About This Home

As of November 2025

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath property that blends charm with modern updates. Step inside to find a warm and inviting layout featuring bright living spaces and tasteful touches throughout. The kitchen and bath have been updated, offering both style and convenience while keeping the home move-in ready. Outside, enjoy your morning coffee on the covered front porch or unwind on the spacious back deck overlooking the yard—perfect for gatherings, gardening, or simply relaxing. A detached 1-car garage adds extra storage and functionality. This home has been lovingly cared for and offers the perfect balance of comfort and character, making it an ideal choice for first-time buyers, small families, or anyone looking for a move-in ready home with outdoor space to enjoy.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Timothy Steria

Listing by Marble Key Realty LLC License #10401375781 Listed on: 09/04/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Stacy Faunce

Listing by Keller Williams Northern New York License #10301216495

Keller Williams Northern New York

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,512

Year Built

  • Built in 1885

Lot Details

  • 13,370 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70x191
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Stone Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,270 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Vinyl Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Dishwasher
  • Kitchen Island

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 126
  • Assessor Parcel Number 221800-012-000-0004-126-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,512

Year Built

Built in 1885

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1885
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Turn right onto Sherman Street. Drive about 0.3 miles, then turn left onto Flower Avenue East. Continue on Flower Ave E for a few blocks — 443 Flower Ave E will be on your right.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Living Room, Kitchen Island
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.3069
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Stone

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Watertown

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 221800-012-000-0004-126-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 70X191
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13370.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1512.0
  • Tax Lot: 126

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 4, 2025
Closed on
Nov 13, 2025
List Price
$240,000
Sold Price
$210,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-12.5%
Views
17
Current Estimated Value
$214,780

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$4,780
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.70%
Original Mortgage
$202,492
Outstanding Balance
$201,918
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$12,862

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 2008
Sold by
Pfister Estate Geo
Bought by
Steele Dawn

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hammes Jeremy D $210,000 None Listed On Document
Steele Dawn -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hammes Jeremy D $202,492
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/14/2025 11/14/25 Sold $210,000 -4.5% $165 / Sq Ft
10/02/2025 10/02/25 Price Changed $219,900 -6.4% $173 / Sq Ft
09/22/2025 09/22/25 Price Changed $234,900 -2.1% $185 / Sq Ft
09/04/2025 09/04/25 For Sale $240,000 -- $189 / Sq Ft
Source: Jefferson-Lewis Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $793 $76,500 $15,400 $61,100
2024 $793 $76,500 $15,400 $61,100
2023 $596 $76,500 $15,400 $61,100
2022 $617 $76,500 $15,400 $61,100
2021 $617 $76,500 $15,400 $61,100
2020 $1,741 $76,500 $15,400 $61,100
2019 $582 $76,500 $15,400 $61,100
2018 $661 $76,500 $15,400 $61,100
2017 $1,741 $76,500 $15,400 $61,100
2016 $1,741 $76,500 $15,400 $61,100
2015 -- $76,500 $15,400 $61,100
2014 -- $76,500 $15,400 $61,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Jefferson-Lewis Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: S1635133

Jefferson-Lewis Board of REALTORS®

APN: 221800-012-000-0004-126-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.