443 Folsom St Columbus, WI 53925
Estimated Value: $244,695 - $331,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 443 Folsom St, Columbus, WI 53925 and is currently estimated at $268,674. 443 Folsom St is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Columbus Elementary School, Columbus Middle School, and Columbus High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,510 | $202,400 | $45,200 | $157,200 |
| 2024 | $3,070 | $202,400 | $45,200 | $157,200 |
| 2023 | $2,975 | $142,700 | $34,900 | $107,800 |
| 2022 | $2,980 | $142,700 | $34,900 | $107,800 |
| 2021 | $3,020 | $142,700 | $34,900 | $107,800 |
| 2020 | $3,182 | $142,700 | $34,900 | $107,800 |
| 2019 | $2,612 | $116,200 | $33,000 | $83,200 |
| 2018 | $2,487 | $116,200 | $33,000 | $83,200 |
| 2017 | $2,514 | $116,200 | $33,000 | $83,200 |
| 2016 | $2,749 | $119,600 | $33,000 | $86,600 |
| 2015 | $2,743 | $119,600 | $33,000 | $86,600 |
| 2014 | $2,745 | $119,600 | $33,000 | $86,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map