443 Grace Dr Coppell, TX 75019
Estimated Value: $929,000 - $1,017,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,200
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 443 Grace Dr, Coppell, TX 75019 and is currently estimated at $959,154, approximately $228 per square foot. 443 Grace Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Town Center Elementary School, Coppell Middle North, and Coppell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2014
Sold by
Buchanan Gregory C and Buchanan Jeannie
Bought by
Schafer Michael and Schafer Erin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,189
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$900,965
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2000
Sold by
Dykstra Richard W and Perez Maria
Bought by
Buchanan Gregory C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$34,500
Interest Rate
8.36%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schafer Michael | -- | Rtt | |
| Buchanan Gregory C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schafer Michael | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Buchanan Gregory C | $34,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,997 | $902,400 | $155,000 | $747,400 |
| 2024 | $17,997 | $902,400 | $155,000 | $747,400 |
| 2023 | $17,997 | $757,010 | $145,000 | $612,010 |
| 2022 | $17,454 | $757,010 | $145,000 | $612,010 |
| 2021 | $15,682 | $630,200 | $100,000 | $530,200 |
| 2020 | $15,943 | $630,200 | $100,000 | $530,200 |
| 2019 | $17,246 | $641,950 | $90,000 | $551,950 |
| 2018 | $17,246 | $641,950 | $90,000 | $551,950 |
| 2017 | $16,102 | $590,470 | $90,000 | $500,470 |
| 2016 | $16,102 | $590,470 | $90,000 | $500,470 |
| 2015 | $12,857 | $569,250 | $72,500 | $496,750 |
| 2014 | $12,857 | $569,250 | $72,500 | $496,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map