443 Independence Dr Burlington, NJ 08016
Estimated Value: $230,313 - $307,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 443 Independence Dr, Burlington, NJ 08016 and is currently estimated at $284,078, approximately $272 per square foot. 443 Independence Dr is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Burlington City High School and St Paul's Parochial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2010
Sold by
Reinhardt Dawn L and Wood Robert
Bought by
Reinhardt Dawn L and Wood Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,250
Outstanding Balance
$113,889
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$170,189
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Sold by
Reinhardt Donald P
Bought by
Reinhardt Dawn L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2003
Sold by
Reinhardt Donald P and Reinhardt Ellen L
Bought by
Reinhardt Donald P and Reinhardt Dawn L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reinhardt Dawn L | -- | None Available | |
| Reinhardt Dawn L | -- | None Available | |
| Reinhardt Donald P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reinhardt Dawn L | $171,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,742 | $132,600 | $54,900 | $77,700 |
| 2024 | $5,641 | $132,600 | $54,900 | $77,700 |
| 2023 | $5,641 | $132,600 | $54,900 | $77,700 |
| 2022 | $5,578 | $132,600 | $54,900 | $77,700 |
| 2021 | $5,498 | $132,600 | $54,900 | $77,700 |
| 2020 | $5,301 | $132,600 | $54,900 | $77,700 |
| 2019 | $5,056 | $132,600 | $54,900 | $77,700 |
| 2018 | $4,970 | $132,600 | $54,900 | $77,700 |
| 2017 | $4,817 | $132,600 | $54,900 | $77,700 |
| 2016 | $4,636 | $132,600 | $54,900 | $77,700 |
| 2015 | $4,470 | $132,600 | $54,900 | $77,700 |
| 2014 | $4,323 | $132,600 | $54,900 | $77,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map