443 Lantern Ln Berwyn, PA 19312
Estimated Value: $1,008,000 - $1,393,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,596
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 443 Lantern Ln, Berwyn, PA 19312 and is currently estimated at $1,161,801, approximately $447 per square foot. 443 Lantern Ln is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Beaumont Elementary School, Tredyffrin-Easttown Middle School, and Conestoga Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2006
Sold by
Strogen Edward Michael and Strogen Carol Ann
Bought by
Strogen Edward Michael and Strogen Carol Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strogen Edward Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,048 | $349,820 | $120,460 | $229,360 |
| 2024 | $13,048 | $349,820 | $120,460 | $229,360 |
| 2023 | $12,200 | $349,820 | $120,460 | $229,360 |
| 2022 | $11,867 | $349,820 | $120,460 | $229,360 |
| 2021 | $11,609 | $349,820 | $120,460 | $229,360 |
| 2020 | $11,286 | $349,820 | $120,460 | $229,360 |
| 2019 | $271 | $349,820 | $120,460 | $229,360 |
| 2018 | $10,782 | $349,820 | $120,460 | $229,360 |
| 2017 | $10,538 | $349,820 | $120,460 | $229,360 |
| 2016 | -- | $349,820 | $120,460 | $229,360 |
| 2015 | -- | $349,820 | $120,460 | $229,360 |
| 2014 | -- | $349,820 | $120,460 | $229,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map