443 Leigh Ave Pennington Gap, VA 24277
Estimated Value: $51,697 - $93,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,490
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 443 Leigh Ave, Pennington Gap, VA 24277 and is currently estimated at $80,674. 443 Leigh Ave is a home located in Lee County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2008
Sold by
The Peoples Bank
Bought by
Gailey Curtis Lee and Gailey Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,150
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gailey Curtis Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gailey Curtis Lee | $25,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $235 | $34,100 | $6,000 | $28,100 |
| 2024 | $174 | $23,500 | $6,000 | $17,500 |
| 2023 | $145 | $23,500 | $6,000 | $17,500 |
| 2022 | $145 | $23,500 | $6,000 | $17,500 |
| 2021 | $145 | $23,500 | $6,000 | $17,500 |
| 2020 | $145 | $59,700 | $6,000 | $53,700 |
| 2019 | $145 | $23,500 | $6,000 | $17,500 |
| 2018 | $145 | $23,500 | $6,000 | $17,500 |
| 2017 | $145 | $23,500 | $6,000 | $17,500 |
| 2016 | $145 | $23,500 | $6,000 | $17,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,100 | $6,000 | $18,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,100 | $6,000 | $18,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map