443 Maple Ave Aurora, IL 60505
Bardwell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,804 - $305,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 443 Maple Ave, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $264,701, approximately $172 per square foot. 443 Maple Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Bardwell Elementary School, K D Waldo Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2006
Sold by
Ortiz Linda L
Bought by
Ortiz Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2000
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Ortiz Linda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
8.27%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1999
Sold by
Orozco Francisco and Aguinaga Ignacio
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1995
Sold by
Ellis Timothy J and Ellis Patricia A
Bought by
Orozco Francisco and Aguinaga Ignacio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,503
Interest Rate
9.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Susan | $170,000 | None Available | |
| Ortiz Linda L | -- | First American | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Orozco Francisco | $87,000 | Law Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ortiz Susan | $119,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortiz Linda L | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Orozco Francisco | $86,503 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,422 | $57,911 | $6,780 | $51,131 |
| 2023 | $3,269 | $51,743 | $6,058 | $45,685 |
| 2022 | $3,131 | $47,210 | $5,527 | $41,683 |
| 2021 | $3,064 | $43,953 | $5,146 | $38,807 |
| 2020 | $2,896 | $40,826 | $4,780 | $36,046 |
| 2019 | $2,805 | $37,827 | $4,429 | $33,398 |
| 2018 | $2,795 | $36,694 | $4,097 | $32,597 |
| 2017 | $2,531 | $31,806 | $3,775 | $28,031 |
| 2016 | $2,477 | $29,542 | $3,595 | $25,947 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,435 | $3,091 | $23,344 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,549 | $2,841 | $23,708 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,177 | $2,858 | $25,319 |
Source: Public Records
Map