443 Mayview Dr Creedmoor, NC 27522
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $451,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,198
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 443 Mayview Dr, Creedmoor, NC 27522 and is currently estimated at $411,511, approximately $128 per square foot. 443 Mayview Dr is a home located in Granville County with nearby schools including Mount Energy Elementary School, G.C. Hawley Middle School, and South Granville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2003
Bought by
Connelly Sherman L and Connelly Sheila T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connelly Sherman L | $192,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,082 | $427,445 | $38,250 | $389,195 |
| 2024 | $5,082 | $427,445 | $38,250 | $389,195 |
| 2023 | $4,659 | $243,976 | $19,125 | $224,851 |
| 2022 | $3,682 | $243,976 | $19,125 | $224,851 |
| 2021 | $3,677 | $243,976 | $19,125 | $224,851 |
| 2020 | $3,677 | $243,976 | $19,125 | $224,851 |
| 2019 | $3,677 | $243,976 | $19,125 | $224,851 |
| 2018 | $3,677 | $243,976 | $19,125 | $224,851 |
| 2016 | $3,094 | $192,064 | $19,125 | $172,939 |
| 2015 | $2,993 | $192,064 | $19,125 | $172,939 |
| 2014 | $3,061 | $192,064 | $19,125 | $172,939 |
| 2013 | -- | $192,064 | $19,125 | $172,939 |
Source: Public Records
Map