443 Meadowbrook Dr Ogden, UT 84404
Lynn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,000 - $410,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,426
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 443 Meadowbrook Dr, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $397,888, approximately $279 per square foot. 443 Meadowbrook Dr is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Highland Junior High School, and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2021
Sold by
Westaway Paul D and Westaway Irena
Bought by
Espinoza Nathalie and Granados Ivan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Outstanding Balance
$310,984
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$86,904
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2018
Sold by
Westaway Paul D
Bought by
Westaway Paul D and Westaway Irena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,300
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2007
Sold by
Brunner Lucas and Brunner Jessica L
Bought by
Westaway Paul D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,867
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2003
Sold by
S M Carter Co
Bought by
Brunner Lucas and Brunner Jessica L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,172
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espinoza Nathalie | -- | Integrated Title Ins Svc | |
| Westaway Paul D | -- | Hickman Land Title Co | |
| Westaway Paul D | -- | Security Title Of Davis Coun | |
| Brunner Lucas | -- | Security Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Espinoza Nathalie | $342,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Westaway Paul D | $146,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Westaway Paul D | $135,867 | |
| Previous Owner | Brunner Lucas | $113,172 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,491 | $365,120 | $125,013 | $240,107 |
| 2024 | $2,480 | $196,349 | $68,757 | $127,592 |
| 2023 | $2,499 | $199,100 | $63,136 | $135,964 |
| 2022 | $2,451 | $195,800 | $46,757 | $149,043 |
| 2021 | $1,983 | $263,000 | $60,079 | $202,921 |
| 2020 | $1,910 | $234,000 | $44,983 | $189,017 |
| 2019 | $1,843 | $212,000 | $35,076 | $176,924 |
| 2018 | $1,610 | $184,000 | $35,076 | $148,924 |
| 2017 | $1,536 | $164,000 | $35,081 | $128,919 |
| 2016 | $1,399 | $80,716 | $19,295 | $61,421 |
| 2015 | $1,301 | $73,264 | $19,295 | $53,969 |
| 2014 | $1,237 | $68,384 | $16,416 | $51,968 |
Source: Public Records
Map