443 N Canyon St Spearfish, SD 57783
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $310,000
Studio
--
Bath
964
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 443 N Canyon St, Spearfish, SD 57783 and is currently estimated at $292,226, approximately $303 per square foot. 443 N Canyon St is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary - 08, West Elementary School, and Creekside Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,499 | $233,730 | $38,920 | $194,810 |
| 2024 | $2,470 | $224,840 | $38,920 | $185,920 |
| 2023 | $2,378 | $196,730 | $35,930 | $160,800 |
| 2022 | $2,139 | $163,930 | $29,940 | $133,990 |
| 2021 | $2,380 | $163,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,386 | $137,130 | $29,940 | $107,190 |
| 2018 | $2,201 | $137,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,200 | $137,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,267 | $127,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,288 | $121,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,304 | $115,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $112,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map