443 Neely Wingard Rd Gilbert, SC 29054
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $488,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,906
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 443 Neely Wingard Rd, Gilbert, SC 29054 and is currently estimated at $390,485, approximately $204 per square foot. 443 Neely Wingard Rd is a home with nearby schools including Gilbert Elementary School, Gilbert Middle School, and Gilbert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2022
Sold by
Miller James Nicholas
Bought by
Miller James Nicholas and Miller Chelsea Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,750
Outstanding Balance
$312,238
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$78,247
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller James Nicholas | -- | South Carolina Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller James Nicholas | $322,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,413 | $8,673 | $1,502 | $7,171 |
| 2023 | $1,294 | $3,143 | $1,502 | $1,641 |
| 2022 | $467 | $3,143 | $1,502 | $1,641 |
| 2020 | $479 | $3,143 | $1,502 | $1,641 |
| 2019 | $424 | $2,732 | $1,200 | $1,532 |
| 2018 | $416 | $2,732 | $1,200 | $1,532 |
| 2017 | $404 | $2,732 | $1,200 | $1,532 |
| 2016 | $400 | $2,732 | $1,200 | $1,532 |
| 2014 | $394 | $2,813 | $1,200 | $1,613 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,810 | $1,200 | $1,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map