443 Oxford Ave Unit 419 Akron, OH 44310
North Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $124,000 - $138,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,299
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 443 Oxford Ave Unit 419, Akron, OH 44310 and is currently estimated at $132,379, approximately $57 per square foot. 443 Oxford Ave Unit 419 is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including North High School, Edge Academy, The, and Akros Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,173 | $36,509 | $6,563 | $29,946 |
| 2023 | $2,173 | $36,509 | $6,563 | $29,946 |
| 2022 | $2,062 | $27,045 | $4,862 | $22,183 |
| 2021 | $2,064 | $27,045 | $4,862 | $22,183 |
| 2020 | $2,036 | $27,040 | $4,860 | $22,180 |
| 2019 | $1,896 | $23,150 | $4,620 | $18,530 |
| 2018 | $1,873 | $23,150 | $4,620 | $18,530 |
| 2017 | $1,901 | $23,150 | $4,620 | $18,530 |
| 2016 | $2,552 | $23,150 | $4,620 | $18,530 |
| 2015 | $1,901 | $23,150 | $4,620 | $18,530 |
| 2014 | $2,211 | $23,150 | $4,620 | $18,530 |
| 2013 | $2,153 | $27,420 | $4,620 | $22,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map