443 Plattekill Ardonia Rd Wallkill, NY 12589
Estimated Value: $491,416 - $746,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,440
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 443 Plattekill Ardonia Rd, Wallkill, NY 12589 and is currently estimated at $574,604, approximately $167 per square foot. 443 Plattekill Ardonia Rd is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,437 | $262,800 | $45,000 | $217,800 |
| 2024 | $10,327 | $254,000 | $45,000 | $209,000 |
| 2023 | $10,042 | $254,000 | $45,000 | $209,000 |
| 2022 | $9,747 | $254,000 | $45,000 | $209,000 |
| 2021 | $9,747 | $254,000 | $45,000 | $209,000 |
| 2020 | $9,709 | $254,000 | $45,000 | $209,000 |
| 2019 | $7,172 | $254,000 | $45,000 | $209,000 |
| 2018 | $9,430 | $254,000 | $45,000 | $209,000 |
| 2017 | $9,309 | $254,000 | $45,000 | $209,000 |
| 2016 | $6,745 | $254,000 | $45,000 | $209,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $254,000 | $45,000 | $209,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $254,000 | $45,000 | $209,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map