443 Po Box Beecher, IL 60401
Estimated Value: $86,885 - $316,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 443 Po Box, Beecher, IL 60401 and is currently estimated at $185,471. 443 Po Box is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Beecher Elementary School, Beecher Junior High School, and Beecher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2024
Sold by
Biederman Properties Inc
Bought by
Biederman Brian and Biederman Constance
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2020
Sold by
Freerking William D
Bought by
Biederman Properties Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biederman Brian | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Biederman Properties Inc | $51,500 | Greater Illinois Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,458 | $23,923 | $13,704 | $10,219 |
| 2023 | $2,073 | $21,683 | $12,421 | $9,262 |
| 2022 | $1,715 | $19,885 | $11,391 | $8,494 |
| 2021 | $1,801 | $18,429 | $10,557 | $7,872 |
| 2020 | $379 | $17,183 | $9,843 | $7,340 |
| 2019 | $396 | $16,153 | $9,253 | $6,900 |
| 2018 | $413 | $15,167 | $8,688 | $6,479 |
| 2017 | $411 | $14,643 | $8,388 | $6,255 |
| 2016 | $419 | $14,643 | $8,388 | $6,255 |
| 2015 | $448 | $14,484 | $8,297 | $6,187 |
| 2014 | $448 | $14,630 | $8,381 | $6,249 |
| 2013 | $448 | $15,281 | $8,754 | $6,527 |
Source: Public Records
Map