443 S Central Ave Medford, OR 97501
Studio
--
Bath
1,470
Sq Ft
5,227
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 443 S Central Ave, Medford, OR 97501. 443 S Central Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, McLoughlin Middle School, and South Medford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2016
Sold by
Mbbl Piels Holdings Llc
Bought by
Eriad Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$445,500
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
Piels Jeanne D
Bought by
Mbbl Piels Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,450
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eriad Llc | $495,000 | First American | |
| Mbbl Piels Holdings Llc | $450,000 | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Eriad Llc | $445,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mbbl Piels Holdings Llc | $384,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,548 | $177,170 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,495 | $172,010 | $90,540 | $81,470 |
| 2024 | $2,495 | $167,000 | $87,900 | $79,100 |
| 2023 | $2,418 | $162,140 | $85,340 | $76,800 |
| 2022 | $2,359 | $162,140 | $85,340 | $76,800 |
| 2021 | $2,298 | $157,420 | $82,860 | $74,560 |
| 2020 | $2,250 | $152,840 | $80,450 | $72,390 |
| 2019 | $2,197 | $144,070 | $75,840 | $68,230 |
| 2018 | $2,140 | $139,880 | $73,640 | $66,240 |
| 2017 | $2,102 | $139,880 | $73,640 | $66,240 |
| 2016 | $2,116 | $131,860 | $69,420 | $62,440 |
| 2015 | $2,033 | $131,860 | $69,420 | $62,440 |
| 2014 | $1,998 | $124,300 | $65,450 | $58,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map