443 Scenic Dr Peterstown, WV 24963
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $210,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 443 Scenic Dr, Peterstown, WV 24963 and is currently estimated at $166,751, approximately $140 per square foot. 443 Scenic Dr is a home with nearby schools including James Monroe High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $539 | $50,340 | $21,840 | $28,500 |
| 2024 | $491 | $45,900 | $18,540 | $27,360 |
| 2023 | $250 | $43,620 | $16,560 | $27,060 |
| 2022 | $242 | $42,900 | $15,900 | $27,000 |
| 2021 | $217 | $40,500 | $13,920 | $26,580 |
| 2020 | $210 | $39,840 | $13,200 | $26,640 |
| 2019 | $191 | $38,040 | $11,880 | $26,160 |
| 2018 | $163 | $35,280 | $9,240 | $26,040 |
| 2017 | $156 | $34,680 | $9,240 | $25,440 |
| 2016 | $142 | $33,420 | $8,580 | $24,840 |
| 2015 | $156 | $34,690 | $13,020 | $21,670 |
| 2014 | $124 | $31,690 | $13,020 | $18,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map