443 Spring St Belgium, WI 53004
Estimated Value: $371,215 - $416,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 443 Spring St, Belgium, WI 53004 and is currently estimated at $384,554. 443 Spring St is a home located in Ozaukee County with nearby schools including Cedar Grove-Belgium Elementary School, Cedar Grove-Belgium Middle School, and Cedar Grove-Belgium High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2019
Sold by
Watry William H
Bought by
Watry Melissa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,400
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watry Melissa A | -- | Knight Barry Title Advantage |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Watry Melissa A | $40,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,058 | $308,900 | $31,200 | $277,700 |
| 2024 | $4,067 | $308,900 | $31,200 | $277,700 |
| 2023 | $3,506 | $197,800 | $22,300 | $175,500 |
| 2022 | $3,463 | $197,800 | $22,300 | $175,500 |
| 2021 | $3,326 | $197,800 | $22,300 | $175,500 |
| 2020 | $3,464 | $197,800 | $22,300 | $175,500 |
| 2019 | $3,161 | $182,900 | $22,300 | $160,600 |
| 2018 | $3,222 | $182,900 | $22,300 | $160,600 |
| 2017 | $3,074 | $166,100 | $22,300 | $143,800 |
| 2016 | $2,881 | $163,000 | $23,500 | $139,500 |
| 2015 | $2,761 | $163,000 | $23,500 | $139,500 |
| 2014 | $2,760 | $193,200 | $35,300 | $157,900 |
| 2013 | $2,898 | $193,200 | $35,300 | $157,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map