443 W Natalie Ln Addison, IL 60101
Estimated Value: $316,542 - $391,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,624
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 443 W Natalie Ln, Addison, IL 60101 and is currently estimated at $345,886, approximately $212 per square foot. 443 W Natalie Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Army Trail Elementary School, Indian Trail Jr High School, and Addison Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2002
Sold by
Steger Marian
Bought by
Steger John P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steger John P | $190,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Steger John P | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,605 | $101,709 | $41,478 | $60,231 |
| 2023 | $6,294 | $93,500 | $38,130 | $55,370 |
| 2022 | $6,025 | $87,800 | $35,800 | $52,000 |
| 2021 | $5,768 | $84,100 | $34,290 | $49,810 |
| 2020 | $5,607 | $80,550 | $32,840 | $47,710 |
| 2019 | $5,564 | $77,450 | $31,580 | $45,870 |
| 2018 | $5,380 | $72,270 | $30,050 | $42,220 |
| 2017 | $5,235 | $69,070 | $28,720 | $40,350 |
| 2016 | $5,084 | $63,770 | $26,520 | $37,250 |
| 2015 | $4,946 | $58,910 | $24,500 | $34,410 |
| 2014 | $4,962 | $58,740 | $22,460 | $36,280 |
| 2013 | $4,864 | $59,940 | $22,920 | $37,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map