443 Webster Ave Piscataway, NJ 08854
Estimated Value: $577,000 - $721,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,024
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 443 Webster Ave, Piscataway, NJ 08854 and is currently estimated at $629,756, approximately $311 per square foot. 443 Webster Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Arbor Intermediate School, Dwight D. Eisenhower School, and Quibbletown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2004
Sold by
Ricks Clarence C
Bought by
Rojas Rony and Rojas Maria
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rojas Rony | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,229 | $593,700 | $280,700 | $313,000 |
| 2024 | $8,917 | $478,200 | $181,100 | $297,100 |
| 2023 | $8,917 | $431,600 | $181,100 | $250,500 |
| 2022 | $8,710 | $391,300 | $181,100 | $210,200 |
| 2021 | $7,465 | $322,200 | $151,100 | $171,100 |
| 2020 | $7,225 | $312,500 | $143,600 | $168,900 |
| 2019 | $7,353 | $312,500 | $143,600 | $168,900 |
| 2018 | $7,087 | $302,600 | $143,600 | $159,000 |
| 2017 | $6,851 | $252,700 | $108,600 | $144,100 |
| 2016 | $6,727 | $252,700 | $108,600 | $144,100 |
| 2015 | $6,626 | $252,700 | $108,600 | $144,100 |
| 2014 | $6,479 | $252,700 | $108,600 | $144,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map