443 Weir Gulch Rd Pinehurst, ID 83850
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $366,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 443 Weir Gulch Rd, Pinehurst, ID 83850 and is currently estimated at $243,128, approximately $194 per square foot. 443 Weir Gulch Rd is a home located in Shoshone County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Kellogg Middle School, and Kellogg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2024
Sold by
Head Chad and Head Sarah
Bought by
Head Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2007
Sold by
Sauer Murray and Sauer Teresa R
Bought by
Head Chad N and Head Sarah J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head Sarah | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Head Chad N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $39,950 | $39,950 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $39,950 | $39,950 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $35,504 | $35,504 | $0 |
| 2022 | -- | $25,294 | $25,294 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $16,262 | $16,262 | $0 |