443 Willow Rd Guilford, CT 06437
Estimated Value: $893,000 - $1,049,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,368
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 443 Willow Rd, Guilford, CT 06437 and is currently estimated at $952,525, approximately $282 per square foot. 443 Willow Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including E.C. Adams Middle School, A. Baldwin Middle School, and Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1998
Sold by
J J Russo & Son Constr
Bought by
Mitchell H Cashen and Mitchell Nancy N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell H Cashen | $327,000 | -- | |
| J J Russo & Son Constr | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | J J Russo & Son Constr | $203,000 | |
| Closed | J J Russo & Son Constr | $180,000 | |
| Closed | J J Russo & Son Constr | $100,000 | |
| Closed | J J Russo & Son Constr | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,968 | $469,000 | $189,490 | $279,510 |
| 2024 | $12,466 | $469,000 | $189,490 | $279,510 |
| 2023 | $12,138 | $469,000 | $189,490 | $279,510 |
| 2022 | $11,173 | $336,030 | $162,580 | $173,450 |
| 2021 | $10,961 | $336,030 | $162,580 | $173,450 |
| 2020 | $10,857 | $336,030 | $162,580 | $173,450 |
| 2019 | $10,763 | $336,030 | $162,580 | $173,450 |
| 2018 | $10,511 | $336,030 | $162,580 | $173,450 |
| 2017 | $10,983 | $374,090 | $176,590 | $197,500 |
| 2016 | $10,725 | $374,090 | $176,590 | $197,500 |
| 2015 | $10,564 | $374,090 | $176,590 | $197,500 |
| 2014 | $10,258 | $374,090 | $176,590 | $197,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map