443 Windmont Rd Pickens, SC 29671
Shady Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,000 - $229,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 443 Windmont Rd, Pickens, SC 29671 and is currently estimated at $207,336, approximately $159 per square foot. 443 Windmont Rd is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Hagood Elementary School, Pickens Middle School, and Pickens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2010
Sold by
Shell Walter
Bought by
Gamble Samantha L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,450
Outstanding Balance
$47,093
Interest Rate
4.52%
Estimated Equity
$160,243
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2010
Sold by
United States Department Of Agriculture
Bought by
Shell Walter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2009
Sold by
Elrod Ralph A
Bought by
United States Of America and Rural Housing Service
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2007
Sold by
Elrod Marilyn E
Bought by
Elrod Ralph A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gamble Samantha L | -- | -- | |
| Shell Walter | $34,001 | -- | |
| United States Of America | $37,600 | -- | |
| Elrod Ralph A | -- | None Available |