J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jean Paul
The Real Estate Connection LLC
(239) 692-1322
13 in this area
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $471,000
This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with open floor plan is situated on 1.14 acres in a fantastic area of Golden Gate Estates, close to great shopping and schools. Enjoy morning coffee or an evening cocktail overlooking the wooded backyard. Don't miss this golden opportunity!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Richard | $364,000 | Scott M Ketchum Pa | |
| Sainvius Adelson | -- | Aries Title Inc | |
| Sainvius Adelson | $112,000 | Aries Title Inc | |
| Union Reo Div 4430 Trust | $88,750 | Attorney | |
| Rueda Justo | -- | Emmanuel Title Llc | |
| Rueda Justo | $86,000 | Town & Country | |
| Rueda Justo | $173,800 | -- | |
| Holiday Builders Inc | $37,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavez Richard | $357,407 | |
| Previous Owner | Sainvius Adelson | $116,062 | |
| Previous Owner | Rueda Justo | $262,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rueda Justo | $171,038 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/27/2021 12/27/21 | Sold | $364,000 | +1.4% | $267 / Sq Ft |
| 11/09/2021 11/09/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/28/2021 10/28/21 | For Sale | $359,000 | -- | $263 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,946 | $270,079 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,977 | $262,467 | $68,400 | $194,067 |
| 2023 | $2,977 | $258,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,999 | $251,049 | $49,077 | $201,972 |
| 2021 | $2,805 | $188,657 | $30,210 | $158,447 |
| 2020 | $2,664 | $180,105 | $27,360 | $152,745 |
| 2019 | $2,542 | $169,072 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,326 | $153,702 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,235 | $139,729 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,034 | $127,026 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,837 | $115,478 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,704 | $104,980 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jean Paul
The Real Estate Connection LLC
(239) 692-1322
13 in this area
50 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Mary Ann Bonard-Thackston
Premiere Plus Realty Company
(239) 216-1889
28 in this area
61 Total Sales
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 221078163
APN: 39602440000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.