4430 Abbott Ave Dallas, TX 75205
Uptown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,938,000 - $4,275,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,692
Sq Ft
$716/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4430 Abbott Ave, Dallas, TX 75205 and is currently estimated at $3,358,185, approximately $715 per square foot. 4430 Abbott Ave is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Ben Milam Elementary School, Alex W. Spence Talented/Gifted Academy, and North Dallas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2023
Sold by
3832 Tcd Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2000
Sold by
Acuff Jeannette C
Bought by
Mattingly Oliver R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,925
Interest Rate
7.73%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mattingly Oliver R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mattingly Oliver R | $224,925 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,159 | $2,470,000 | $880,000 | $1,590,000 |
| 2024 | $30,159 | $2,826,930 | $880,000 | $1,946,930 |
| 2023 | $30,159 | $2,733,810 | $840,000 | $1,893,810 |
| 2022 | $36,591 | $1,463,410 | $840,000 | $623,410 |
| 2021 | $32,711 | $1,240,000 | $600,000 | $640,000 |
| 2020 | $33,640 | $1,240,000 | $600,000 | $640,000 |
| 2019 | $33,822 | $1,188,730 | $520,000 | $668,730 |
| 2018 | $32,324 | $1,188,730 | $520,000 | $668,730 |
| 2017 | $30,149 | $1,108,730 | $440,000 | $668,730 |
| 2016 | $30,150 | $1,108,730 | $440,000 | $668,730 |
| 2015 | $24,849 | $1,108,730 | $440,000 | $668,730 |
| 2014 | $24,849 | $1,078,170 | $400,000 | $678,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map