4430 Robert C Ham Rd Montgomery, AL 36108
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $556,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4430 Robert C Ham Rd, Montgomery, AL 36108 and is currently estimated at $505,844, approximately $180 per square foot. 4430 Robert C Ham Rd is a home with nearby schools including Catoma Elementary School, Southlawn Middle School, and Carver Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2024
Sold by
Bush Wallace C and Bush Connie C
Bought by
Pepin Michael and Pepin Kristey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$504,620
Outstanding Balance
$500,644
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$5,200
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2012
Sold by
Ham Robert C
Bought by
Bush Wallace C and Bush Connie C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pepin Michael | $488,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bush Wallace C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pepin Michael | $504,620 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,169 | $45,460 | $10,710 | $34,750 |
| 2024 | $1,091 | $38,640 | $9,060 | $29,580 |
| 2023 | $1,091 | $38,490 | $7,690 | $30,800 |
| 2022 | $704 | $37,010 | $7,300 | $29,710 |
| 2021 | $582 | $26,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $609 | $33,280 | $7,750 | $25,530 |
| 2019 | $562 | $31,400 | $7,940 | $23,460 |
| 2018 | $764 | $26,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $626 | $58,780 | $18,400 | $40,380 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,360 | $17,140 | $41,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map