4430 S Allesandro Ct Gilbert, AZ 85297
Coronado Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $724,718 - $810,000
Studio
4
Baths
4,015
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4430 S Allesandro Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85297 and is currently estimated at $783,680, approximately $195 per square foot. 4430 S Allesandro Ct is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Coronado Elementary School, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2004
Sold by
Salazar Liberty
Bought by
Salazar Samuel and Salazar Liberty
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2004
Sold by
Salazar Samuel
Bought by
Salazar Liberty
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salazar Samuel | -- | -- | |
| Salazar Liberty | -- | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Salazar Liberty | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,935 | $39,340 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,133 | $37,466 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,133 | $55,610 | $11,120 | $44,490 |
| 2022 | $2,993 | $41,320 | $8,260 | $33,060 |
| 2021 | $3,083 | $38,380 | $7,670 | $30,710 |
| 2020 | $3,142 | $36,720 | $7,340 | $29,380 |
| 2019 | $3,039 | $33,500 | $6,700 | $26,800 |
| 2018 | $2,936 | $33,150 | $6,630 | $26,520 |
| 2017 | $2,829 | $31,610 | $6,320 | $25,290 |
| 2016 | $2,880 | $32,120 | $6,420 | $25,700 |
| 2015 | $2,512 | $31,350 | $6,270 | $25,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map