4431 Anthony Dr Bethlehem, PA 18020
Estimated Value: $713,189 - $857,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,733
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4431 Anthony Dr, Bethlehem, PA 18020 and is currently estimated at $789,297, approximately $211 per square foot. 4431 Anthony Dr is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including East Hills Middle School, Freedom High School, and St Jane Frances De Chantal School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2002
Bought by
Toll Pa Iv Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toll Pa Iv Lp | $4,501,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,684 | $155,900 | $37,300 | $118,600 |
| 2025 | $1,684 | $155,900 | $37,300 | $118,600 |
| 2024 | $11,964 | $155,900 | $37,300 | $118,600 |
| 2023 | $12,003 | $155,900 | $37,300 | $118,600 |
| 2022 | $11,895 | $155,900 | $37,300 | $118,600 |
| 2021 | $11,803 | $155,900 | $37,300 | $118,600 |
| 2020 | $11,817 | $155,900 | $37,300 | $118,600 |
| 2019 | $11,772 | $155,900 | $37,300 | $118,600 |
| 2018 | $11,449 | $155,900 | $37,300 | $118,600 |
| 2017 | $11,371 | $155,900 | $37,300 | $118,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $155,900 | $37,300 | $118,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $169,200 | $37,300 | $131,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $169,200 | $37,300 | $131,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map